Dogfood Arcade / Cadoo Step Up

Cadoo campaign

Cadoo Step Up

A steady steps ladder for people building a daily walking habit. No weight-loss or medical claims: just steps you can prove.

The ladder

Start where it feels easy. Finish a level, then move up.

No entry feeStarter Cadoo Step Up · Starter 3,000 steps/day · 3 of 5 days Up to $10 Cadoo store credit Next round opens soon
No entry feeNewbie Cadoo Step Up · Newbie 5,000 steps/day · 3 of 5 days Up to $10 Cadoo store credit Next round opens soon
No entry feeLevel Up Cadoo Step Up · Level Up 7,000 steps/day · 4 of 5 days Up to $10 Cadoo store credit Next round opens soon
No entry feeElite Cadoo Step Up · Elite 9,000 steps/day · 4 of 5 days Up to $10 Cadoo store credit Next round opens soon
No entry feeMaster Cadoo Step Up · Master 11,000 steps/day · 5 of 5 days Up to $10 Cadoo store credit Next round opens soon

Rules and reward

LevelGoalReward
Starter3,000 steps/day · 3 of 5 daysUp to $10 Cadoo store credit
Newbie5,000 steps/day · 3 of 5 daysUp to $10 Cadoo store credit
Level Up7,000 steps/day · 4 of 5 daysUp to $10 Cadoo store credit
Elite9,000 steps/day · 4 of 5 daysUp to $10 Cadoo store credit
Master11,000 steps/day · 5 of 5 daysUp to $10 Cadoo store credit

Who it’s for: People building a walking habit, through newsletters and clinics.
Reward: $10 Cadoo store credit per winner, every round.
How we reach players: Newsletter, In-store QR

Example Workout Clips and Winner Cards appear here after the first round finishes. Credit is not cash.