Dogfood Arcade / Cadoo Walkathon

Cadoo campaign

Cadoo Walkathon

The earn-credit walkathon: walk on any 3 days of the week, every week. Start easy and move up a level when the walk feels short.

The ladder

Start where it feels easy. Finish a level, then move up.

No entry feeStarter Cadoo Walkathon · Starter 4,000 steps/day · 3 of 7 days Up to $10 Cadoo store credit Next round opens soon
No entry feeNewbie Cadoo Walkathon · Newbie 6,000 steps/day · 3 of 7 days Up to $10 Cadoo store credit Next round opens soon
No entry feeLevel Up Cadoo Walkathon · Level Up 8,000 steps/day · 3 of 7 days Up to $10 Cadoo store credit Next round opens soon
No entry feeElite Cadoo Walkathon · Elite 10,000 steps/day · 3 of 7 days Up to $10 Cadoo store credit Next round opens soon
No entry feeMaster Cadoo Walkathon · Master 12,000 steps/day · 3 of 7 days Up to $10 Cadoo store credit Next round opens soon

Rules and reward

LevelGoalReward
Starter4,000 steps/day · 3 of 7 daysUp to $10 Cadoo store credit
Newbie6,000 steps/day · 3 of 7 daysUp to $10 Cadoo store credit
Level Up8,000 steps/day · 3 of 7 daysUp to $10 Cadoo store credit
Elite10,000 steps/day · 3 of 7 daysUp to $10 Cadoo store credit
Master12,000 steps/day · 3 of 7 daysUp to $10 Cadoo store credit

Who it’s for: Walkers, event trainees, and anyone starting to move.
Reward: $10 Cadoo store credit per winner, every round.
How we reach players: Email list, Social

Example Workout Clips and Winner Cards appear here after the first round finishes. Credit is not cash.